05-17-2017 · Volunteer Involvement Program


Congratulations to the 2017 Spring VIP Training Program Graduates!

We look forward to hearing about your future successes in board appointments.

 

2017 Spring Training Session (Mondays)

Kinda Abdus-Saboor
Lecturer
Georgia State University – College of Law

 

Shereen Ashtiani
Employment Resource Manager
Goodwill of North Georgia

 

Uduak Bassey
Program Evaluation Manager
Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta

 

Stacye Brim
Program Management Consultant
STB Consulting LLC

 

Sean Browning
Manager of Business Analytics
The Haskell Company

 

Tarsha Whitaker Calloway
Executive Director
Emory University

 

Tonge English
Principal Consultant
Human Capital Consulting Group

 

Julius Farrington
Regional Director of Marketing
SAP

Ebony Harris
Director of Programs
United Methodist Children’s Home

 

Marnie Harris
Peer Support Coordinator
Georgia Institute of Technology

 

LaToya Hayden
Operations Manager
The Coca-Cola Company

 

Ali Holness-Roland
Senior Employee Labor Relations Specialist

 

Rabia Jalil
CSR Coordinator/Account Manager
RentPath

 

Robin Jones
Human Resources Consultant
Develop Solutions Inc.

 

Julius Kevinezz
Senior Infrastructure Architect
Smart Pros

 

Joanne Louis
Accountant
Troutman Sanders

Lola Mafe
Corporate Strategy Consultant
Iron Mountain

 

Tara Moyet
Senior Director of Brand & Consumer Marketing
United Way of Greater Atlanta

 

Angela Raphael
Senior Manager, Patient Access Operations
Emory Healthcare

 

Kim Spears
IT Project Lead
Colonial Pipeline
Gaston Vaneri
Sr. Vice President of Brands
Cox Communications

 

Katherine Varner
Software Developer

 

Hosie Waters
Population Health Subject Matter Expert
Cigna Corporation

 

NeCall Wilson
Technical Program Manager
Boaz Partners

 

Kim Wright
Bid Room Supervisor
The Home Depot

 

 

2017 Spring Training Session (Wednesdays)

Candice Aaron
President
Southside Support

 

Danielle Balch
Organization Effectiveness Manager
Cox Automotive

 

Aicha Bascaro
Strategic Restaurant Consultant

 

Kimberly Blackwell
Attorney/Owner
The Blackwell Law Group, LLC

 

Ashley Brady
Director, Healthcare Strategy
Huron

 

Tennielle Clark
Opportunity Development Associate
Kavo Kerr Group

 

Carol Coleman
Principal Engineer
Broadcom Limited

 

Executive Assistant to CEO
LYRASIS

 

Chandra Farley
Program Manager, Nonprofit Energy and Water Efficiency Initiatives
Southface

 

Keith Fleming
Owner/President
Fleming Executive Group, Inc.

 

Andrew Foster
Head of Accounts
Foster Ideas

Jermaine Fraser-Haughton
Lead Sr. Financial Analyst
Fiserv

 

Extriara Gates
Student Services Specialist
Year Up Atlanta

 

Joy Guerin
Senior Product Manager
Careerbuilder

 

David Hoeller
Strategic Marketing Manager
UPS

 

Jennifer Hunter
Attorney/Owner
Hunter Law, LLC

 

Aric Johnson
Behavioral Health Specialist
Mercy Care

 

Shannon Longino
Vice President
SunTrust

 

Brandon Luten
Emory Healthcare & Woodruff Health Sciences
Senior Planning Associate

 

Ross Mullins
Manager, Business Development
American Express

 

Jeremy Murray
Compliance Officer/Deputy Finance Director
RaZor Solutions Group

 

Cheikh Ndiaye
Owner/Operator
Teranga Catering Without Borders

Pamela Owunta
Director of Development and Communications
Community Friendship
Jessica Palazzolo
Interim Executive Director/Grant Writer
Southside Support
Howard Peters
Medical Director
Centene

 

John Queen
Media Analyst/Consultant
Cox Automotive

 

Mark Reiser
Sr. Director of Finance
ADP

 

Elliott Robinson
Director
ESAR Communications

 

David Saltz
Board Member
10,000 Villages

 

Marilyn Smith
Manager, Technical Information and Requirements
The Coca-Cola Company

 

Yvette Terry
Manager II, Quality Management
Amerigroup Community Care

 

Charnita West
Principal
Atlanta Public Schools/ JW Dobbs Elementary School

 

Antoinette Williams
Pediatric Physician

 

Utoia Wooten
Community Outreach Manager
Foundation Center