Congratulations to the graduates of our 2020 Spring VIP Training Program!

We look forward to hearing about your future successes in board appointments.

Interested in finding out more about VIP and board training?
Check out the Volunteer Involvement Program.

 

Monday Class

Dave Aspinwall
NV Bekaert SA

Shari Blake
Hope Atlanta

Kevin Boutwell
Veracity Capital

Chris Bradford
Cox Automotive

Vidushi Chaudhry
International Community School

Terri Copeland
Harry Norman Realtors

Debra Crump
Retired Education Administrator

Priscilla Francis-Borders
Retired Attorney

Pat Freeman
Brand Real Estate Services

Danny Gattas
Jabian Consulting

Hilary Goodison-Orr
Truist Bank

Jeff Hancock
Jabian Consulting

Tania Lamothe
KPMG

Randal LeDet
RLL Consulting

Cynthia Logan
Nourishing Hands Inc.

Greg Mabry
Bentley Atlanta

Joe Messere
Mangan, Inc.

Krystle Mitchell
Equifax

Candice Norris Brown
DeKalb County School District

Ram Rameshan
Altisource Inc.

Lisa Rice
L. R. Ministries

Jake Roberts
Covenant Community & Recovery Resources of Atlanta

Regina Searcy
The Regina Searcy Foundation

Tiffany Shannon
Delta Airlines

Rob Wardlow
HD Supply

Takki Wright
Delta Vacations

Tori Young
Kilpatrick Townsend

 

 

Wednesday Class

Angelia Bankston
Angels Paradise Higher Learning Academy, Inc.

Maria Blackmon
Kavo Kerr

Della Brown
Retired

Chaz Chapman
Agape Youth & Family Center

Richard Cook
Covenant Communities

Nadine Duncan
City of Decatur School

Tim Eldredge
Next Generation Men & Women

Sam Fair
Urban League of Greater Atlanta

Melissa Fuller
UPS

Jeff Jackson
Fiserv

Mike Lanfreschi
Gwinnett County Government

Crystal Liles
Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta

Ashley Odom
Truist Bank

Terry Owens
Georgia Power

Kimberly Roberts
Compass Group

Lauren Rock
United Way of Greater Atlanta

Chuck Sparrow
Jabian Consulting

Jamilah Stephens
City of Atlanta

Tiah Tomlin
My Style Matters Inc.

Shawn Toombs
AT&T

 

Congratulations to the graduates of our 2019 Fall VIP Training Program!

We look forward to hearing about your future successes in board appointments.

Interested in finding out more about VIP and board training?
Check out the Volunteer Involvement Program.

 

Monday Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Complete List of Fall 2019 Graduates

Marlene Anderson AT&T
Jean Anderson Napo Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Shanika Asher Ernst & Young
Atiara Brown Bank of America
Natasha Brown Department of Health and Human Services – HRSA
Johnetta Bush Sun Trust Bank/SunTrust Robinson Humphrey
Monique Collins Trusted Hands  Senior Care LLC/Atlanta Healthcare LLC
Solomon Colvin III Sands Investment Group
Whitney Constien Douglas County Chamber
Carlton Cosby The Department of Housing and Urban Development
Daniel Crumby Law Office of Daniel R. Crumby
Monica DeMoura Edwards Lifesciences
Lucretia Doyle Points of Light
Cherie Dunford Anthem
Jay Eisner DeKalb County Police Department
Nadia Fountain Sun Trust Bank
Mykal Fraser Thought Logic
Jessica Frisco The Frisco Touch Massage
Jonella Gavin Thermo Fisher Scientific
William Green Future Foundation
Regina  Guinn Datum Software, Inc.
Janet Hill INROADS
Alexis Holt Reflexis Inc.
Korri Jones Chick-fil-a
Andre Ledgister Partnership for Southern Equity
LaToya Lester Tinuiti
Janice Love Sargeant
Adam Martin Chick-fil-a,  Inc.
Nicole Massiah Massiah Law & Associates
Reginald Matthews NFL Thread/The Playbook; Lawyer
Tiffany Moore US Department of Justice
Erica Orr N/A
Bianca Parrish J.P. Morgan Chase & Co
Courtney Patterson City of Atlanta Dept. of Watershed Management
Norman Pitts Kavo Kerr/Dental Imaging Equipment
AnneMarie Scully Rhodes, Young, Black & Duncan
LaTanya Simmons Aon
Lori Smith INCLUDE YOU! The Equity, Diversity & Inclusion Paradigm
Laurie Thomas Morris Brown College Foundation, Inc.
Marvin Vaughn MCV Strategy Solutions
Renae Veira AT&T
Afryca Wagstaff-Lynch Coca-Cola UNITED
Terri  Wilkerson Inspire Brands
Jenelle Wingfield Fulton County Schools
Jarrod Woodley Firstkey Homes
Akil Word-Daniels IBM
Aisha Wyatt Retired